mån. feb 24th, 2020

Mera bandy, massor av bandy – bara för att vi älskar bandy helt enkelt.

Bandy-VM 2019 B-Gruppen







 

 

 

WCS GROUP B 

Pool A

Estonia

5

4

0

1

35

18

8

Hungary

5

4

0

1

24

16

8

Canada

5

3

1

1

25

11

7

Czech

5

2

0

3

10

16

4

Ukraine

5

1

1

3

12

19

3

Switzerland

5

0

0

5

6

30

0

Pool B

GB

5

5

0

0

39

2

10

Japan

5

4

0

1

24

3

8

Latvia

5

3

0

2

39

6

6

Slovakia

5

2

0

3

22

7

4

China

5

1

0

4

6

41

2

Somalia

5

0

0

5

1

62

0

2019

21 january

8:30

 A

Ukraine

Canada

3-3

>>

10:30

 A

Hungary

 

Estonia

6-10

 >>

14:30

 A

Czech

 

Switzerland

 4-1  

 >>

19:00

 A

Hungary

 

Ukraine

6-2 

 >>

8:30

 B

Somalia

 

Slovakia

 1-8  

 >>

10:30

 B

Japan

 

China

8-0

 >>

12:30

 B

Latvia

 

UK

0-5 

 >>

19:00

 B

Japan

 

Somalia

12-0

 >>

22 january

8:30

A

 Canada

Czech

2-0

  >>

10:30

A

 Estonia

Switzerland

9-0

  >>

14:30

A

 Hungary

Canada

4-1 

  >>

19:00

A

 Switzerland

Ukraina

0-2 

>>

8:30

B

 Slovakia

Latvia

2-0

>>

10:30

B

 China

UK

0-11 

>>

14:30

B

 Japan

Slovakia

2-0

>>

19:00

B

 UK

Somalia

14-0

 >>

23 january

8:30

A

Estonia

Czech

2-7 

  >>

10:30

A

Canada

Switzerland

11-3 

  >>

14:30

A

Czech

Hungary

1-4 

  >>

19:00

A

Ukraina

Estonia

2-8 

  >>

8:30

B

China

Latvia

0-14 

  >>

10:30

B

Slovakia

UK

1-6  

  >>

14.30

B

Latvia

Japan

0-1 

  >>

17:00

B

Somalia

China

0-6 

  >>

24 january

8:30

A

Schweiz

Hungary

2-4 

  >>

10:30

A

Estonia

Canada

1-8 

  >>

12:30

A

Ukraina

Czech

2-3 

  >>

8:30

B

UK

Japan

3-1 

  >>

10:30

B

China

Slovakia

0-8 

  >>

12:30

B

Somalia

Latvia

0-22  

  >>

17:00

SF

Estonia

Japan

12-1 

  >>

19:00

SF

UK

Hungary

5-4 

  >>

25 february

08:30

11-12:e

  Somalia

Switzerland 

9-0

  >>

08:30

9-10:e

  Ukraine

China 

7-2

  >>

10:30

7-8:e

 Czech

Slovakia 

3-2

  >>

10:30

5-6:e

 Canada

Latvia 

2-3

  >>

25 february

14:00

Bronze

  Japan

Hungary

Follow Live

  >>

16:00

Final

  Estonia

 UK

Follow Live

  >>

The competition is divided into two stages. The first stage, group stage, 8 teams divided into group A and B group, decided group ranking. In the second stage, the quarterfinals are two cross-group matches, with A4 versus B1, A3 against B2, A2 against B3, A1 against B4,the four winners reached the semi-finals, the A6-B3, A1-B4 games the loser of the competition decided 7 and 8, A4- B1, A3- B2, the loser of the game 5 and 6. In the semifinals, the winner of the A3-B2 will play the winner of the a2-b3, and the a4-b1 winner will face the winner of A1-B4. The winners of the two semifinals will be promoted to the finals for the first runner-up, while the loser will decide the third and fourth place.
Group A played 45 minutes in the second half, with group B playing 30 minutes each in the second half; the quarterfinals and 5, 6, 7 and 8 qualifying matches are 30 minutes in each half of the second half; The two semifinals, 3, 4 qualifying matches and the final match were 45 minutes each.